RACE 1 - 26 January 2003

K1 TRIATHLON CLUB, RAF AKROTIRI - WINTER SERIES DUATHLON -
26TH JANUARY 2003

MEN'S SHORT COURSE - 3KM/15KM/3KM

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

 

4

MATT STEPHENSON 9:19:00

2

31:21:00 22:02:00

1

10:14:00

2

41:35:00

1ST

9

CHRIS BROWN 9:15:00

1

32:07:00 22:52:00

3

9:47:00

1

41:54:00

2ND

15

DARREN SHARPE 9:36:00

3

31:58:00 22:22:00

2

11:11:00

5

43:09:00

3RD

3

GARY SMITH 10:06:00

5

33:58:00 23:52:00

4

11:01:00

3

44:59:00

4TH

13

DOUG MALCOLM 10:07:00

6

35:23:00 25:16:00

5

11:01:00

3

46:24:00

5TH

18

GRAIG PREECE 10:01:00

4

38:05:00 28:04:00

8

11:17:00

6

49:22:00

6TH

6

STEVE BATES 11:12:00

8

37:44:00 26:32:00

6

12:30:00

8

50:14:00

7TH

2

DAVE ALLEN 11:26:00

9

38:49:00 27:23:00

7

12:50:00

9

51:39:00

9TH

7

GAVIN ALLERTON 11:04:00

7

40:00:00 28:56:00

10

12:24:00

7

52:24:00

10TH

17

ALEX ARCHIBALD 11:26:00

10

39:55:00 28:29:00

9

12:56:00

10

52:51:00

11TH

10

TREVOR PREECE 12:33:00

13

41:58:00 29:25:00

12

14:08:00

11

56:06:00

13TH

11

GAVIN JACK 13:05:00

14

42:21:00 29:16:00

11

17:34:00

13

59:55:00

14TH

16

QUENTIN MACILRAY 13:27:00

15

44:51:00 31:24:00

13

15:09:00

12

60:00:00

15TH


WOMEN'S SHORT COURSE - 3KM/15KM/3KM
 

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN &
TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

 

14

VICKY WEBB 0:11:59

1

38:00:00 26:01:00

1

12:55:00

1

50:55:00

1ST

1

BEV CHILDS 0:12:32

2

39:48:00 27:16:00

2

13:54:00

2

53:42:00

2ND

5

SIAN BATES 0:15:06

3

0:49:19 0:34:13

3

0:16:38

3

1:05:57

3RD

8

PIPPA BROWN 0:15:53

4

50:10:00 0:34:17

4

0:19:16

4

1:09:26

4TH


RELAY SHORT COURSE - 3KM/15KM/3KM
 

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN &
TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

 

12

ALANA LOVE & SHEILA OWEN 0:17:34

1

1:01:43 0:44:09

1

0:19:28

1

1:21:11

1ST

RACE 2 - 23 February 2003

K1 TRIATHLON CLUB, RAF AKROTIRI - WINTER SERIES DUATHLON
 
23rd FEBRUARY 2003
MEN'S LONG COURSE - 4KM/20KM/4KM

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

 

H

CHRIS BROWN 0:13:54

1st

0:48:21 0:34:27

3rd

0:15:04

1st

1:03:25

1ST

 

G

MAT STEPHENSON 0:14:44

2nd

0:47:54 0:33:10

2nd

0:16:07

2nd

1:04:01

2ND

C

DAZ SHARPE 0:15:20

3rd

0:47:45 0:32:25

1st

0:16:31

3rd

1:04:16

3RD

F

GARY SMITH 0:16:50

4th

0:53:30 0:36:40

4th

0:17:45

4th

1:11:15

4TH

D

DAVE ALLEN 0:18:25

5th

0:58:32 0:40:07

6th

0:19:23

5th

1:17:55

5TH

I

STEVE BATES 0:18:42

6th

0:58:31 0:39:49

5th

0:20:30

6th

1:19:01

6TH

A

KEV FLINT 0:20:06

7th

1:06:15 0:46:09

8th

0:21:07

7th

1:27:22

7TH

B

GARY THORPE 0:21:13

8th

1:04:55 0:43:42

7th

0:23:10

6th

1:28:05

8TH

1st Duathlon
 
WOMEN'S LONG COURSE - 4KM/20KM/4KM

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN &
TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

 

E

VICKY WEBB 0:21:10

1st

1:04:26 0:43:16

1st

0:21:34

1st

1:26:00

1ST

                     

MEN'S SHORT COURSE - 3KM/15KM/3KM
 
 

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

 

7

DOUG MALCOLM 0:10:25

1st

0:36:25 0:26:00

2nd

0:09:49

1st

0:46:14

1ST

8

STEVE EATON 0:10:28

2nd

0:35:14 0:24:46

1st

0:11:31

2nd

0:46:45

2ND

1

IAN CAMERON 0:10:55

3rd

0:37:51 0:26:56

3rd

0:11:43

4th

0:49:34

3RD

4

GAVIN JACK 0:11:46

4th

0:39:15 0:27:29

4th

0:13:17

6th

0:52:32

4TH

6

TREVOR PREECE 0:11:55

5th

0:40:50 0:28:55

5th

0:13:16

5th

0:54:06

5TH

3

QUENTIN MACILRAY 0:12:09

6th

0:45:13 0:33:04

6th

0:11:35

3rd

0:56:48

6TH

                     

WOMEN'S SHORT COURSE - 3KM/15KM/3KM
 

RACE
NO

NAME 

RUN

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN &
TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

 

2

BEV CHILDS 0:11:35

1st

0:40:01 0:28:26

1st

0:12:19

1st

0:52:20

1ST

                     

RELAY SHORT COURSE - 3KM/15KM/3KM
 

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN &
TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

 

5

 

JAMES PEEKHAM &
PIPPA BROWN
0:11:12 1st 0:43:26 0:32:14 1st 0:12:53

 

1st 0:56:19

 

1ST

RACE 3 - 30 March 2003

K1 TRIATHLON CLUB, RAF AKROTIRI - WINTER SERIES DUATHLON
30 MARCH 2003
MEN'S LONG COURSE - 5KM/30KM/5KM

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

 

D

MATT STEPHENSON 0:18:35

2nd

1:00:00 0:41:25

1st

0:19:28

1st

1:19:28

1ST

F

DAZ SHARPE 0:19:47

3rd

1:02:00 0:42:13

2nd

0:22:02

3rd

1:24:02

2ND

B

CHRIS BROWN 0:18:26

1st

1:04:51 0:46:25

3rd

0:21:01

2nd

1:25:52

3RD

C

LEE MARSTON 0:21:14

4th

1:13:32 0:52:18

4th

0:22:28

4th

1:36:00

4TH

E

KEV FLINT 0:25:01

5th

1:18:27 0:53:26

5th

0:26:12

5th

1:44:39

5TH

A

GAVIN JACK 0:25:08

6th

1:22:13 0:57:05

6th

0:31:26

6th

1:53:39

6TH

                     

MEN'S SHORT COURSE - 3KM/15KM/3KM
 

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

 

2

DAVE ALLEN 0:11:37

1st

0:37:20 0:25:43

1st

0:12:59

2nd

0:50:19

1ST

7

WILF WILLIAMS 0:12:30

5th

0:39:29 0:26:59

2nd

0:14:09

4th

0:53:38

2ND

9

ADAM CARTER 0:12:01

3rd

0:42:40 0:30:39

6th

0:11:45

1st

0:54:25

3RD

5

GARY THORPE 0:12:19

4th

0:40:25 0:28:06

3rd

0:14:25

5th

0:54:50

4TH

4

ALEX ARCHIBALD 0:11:53

2nd

0:41:58 0:30:05

5th

0:13:44

3rd

0:55:42

5TH

10

QUENTIN MACILRAY 0:14:13

6th

0:43:20 0:29:07

4th

0:15:48

6th

0:59:08

6TH

3

GARY DAVIS 0:17:38

7th

0:49:36 0:31:58

7th

0:20:38

7th

1:10:14

7TH


WOMEN'S SHORT COURSE - 3KM/15KM/3KM
 

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN &
TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

 

1

BEV CHILDS 0:12:37

1st

0:38:37 0:26:00

1st

0:13:13

1st

0:51:50

1ST


RELAY SHORT COURSE 3KM/15KM/3KM
 

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN &
TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

 

6

TRACY WILLIAMS &
KATE DONAVON
0:13:52

1st

0:43:39 0:29:47

1st

0:14:17

1st

0:57:56

1ST

8

ALANA LOVE &
SHEILA OWEN
0:18:38 2nd 0:51:55 0:33:17 2nd 0:20:37 2nd 1:12:32 2ND    

RACE 4 - 27 April 2003

K1 TRIATHLON CLUB, RAF AKROTIRI - WINTER SERIES DUATHLON -
27 APRIL 2003
MEN'S LONG COURSE - 10KM/40KM/5KM

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

A

MATT STEPHENSON

0:34:19

2nd

1:37:46

1:03:27

1st

0:18:12

1st

1:55:58

1ST

E

CHRIS BROWN

0:34:11

1st

1:42:05

1:07:54

2nd

0:20:25

3rd

2:02:30

2ND

F

SMUDGE SMITH

0:39:35

4th

1:51:55

1:12:20

3rd

0:21:43

2nd

2:13:38

3RD

C

STUART GILES

0:38:34

3rd

1:52:53

1:14:19

4th

0:21:03

4th

2:13:56

4TH

B

KEV FLINT

0:44:55

5th

2:03:52

1:18:57

5th

0:28:50

5th

2:32:42

5TH

D

DAVE ALLEN

0:44:56

6th

2:07:56

1:23:00

6th

RETIRED

6th

RETIRED

6TH

MEN'S SHORT COURSE - 3KM/15KM/3KM

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

18

ROY GLENDINNING

0:10:43

2nd

0:34:52

0:24:09

2ND

0:11:38

2nd

0:46:30

1ST

5

NIGE BOSTOCK

0:10:35

1st

0:36:21

0:25:46

7TH

0:11:16

1st

0:47:37

2ND

2

PHILIP BRIGHTHOUSE

0:11:54

8th

0:35:58

0:24:04

1ST

0:12:46

0:48:44

3RD

16

ALEX ARCHIBALD

0:11:33

5th

0:36:27

0:24:54

4TH

0:12:45

5th

0:49:12

4TH

17

WILL LOATES

0:11:13

3rd

0:36:45

0:25:32

6TH

0:12:46

6th

0:49:31

5TH

8

WILF WILLIAMS

0:12:37

12th

0:37:24

0:24:47

3RD

0:13:12

7th

0:50:36

6TH

11

WAGGY

0:12:13

9th

0:37:42

0:25:29

5TH

0:13:28

8th

0:51:10

7TH

4

GAVIN JACK

0:12:19

10th

0:38:45

0:26:26

8TH

0:13:36

9th

0:52:21

8TH

3

GAVIN ALLERTON

0:11:36

6th

0:39:43

0:28:07

10TH

0:12:39

4th

0:52:22

9TH

19

PETE HIGGIN

0:11:24

4th

0:40:30

0:29:06

12TH

0:11:54

3rd

0:52:24

10TH

21

ADAM CARTER

0:11:40

7th

0:40:28

0:28:48

11TH

0:14:15

10th

0:54:43

11TH

6

TREVOR PREECE

0:13:08

13th

0:40:37

0:27:29

9TH

0:14:37

11th

0:55:14

12TH

14

GAZ DAVIS

0:16:17

14th

0:47:16

0:30:59

13TH

0:18:08

12th

1:05:24

13TH

9

JIM DONOVAN

0:12:24

11th

PUNCTURE

14TH

RETIRED

WOMEN'S SHORT COURSE - 3KM/15KM/3KM

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN &
TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

10

BEV CHILDS

0:12:55

1st

0:38:26

0:25:31

1st

0:13:13

1st

0:51:39

1ST

12

ANDREA WAGSTAFF

0:15:24

3rd

0:49:28

0:34:04

2nd

0:16:44

2nd

1:06:12

2ND

1

WENDY LASHLEY

0:15:07

2nd

0:50:24

0:35:17

3rd

0:16:10

3rd

1:06:34

3RD

RELAY SHORT COURSE 3KM/15KM/3KM

RACE
NO

NAME

RUN

POS

CYCLE CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN &
TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

13

TRACY WILLIAMS & MANDY PRIESTLY

0:13:39

1st

0:40:00

0:26:21

2nd

0:13:58

1st

0:53:58

1ST

15

MR & MRS BATES

0:15:42

2nd

0:39:52

0:24:10

1st

0:16:21

1st

0:56:13

2ND

7

ALANA LOVE & SHEILA OWEN

0:18:12

3rd

0:54:48

0:36:36

3rd

0:19:25

1st

1:14:13

3RD