K1 TRIATHLON CLUB
RACE SEASON 2004

RACE 7 - 03 October 2004

K1 TRIATHLON CLUB, RAF AKROTIRI

TRIATHLON SERIES RACE 7 - 03 OCT 04

SUPER SPRINT - 300m/15km/3km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

A VICKY MORSE 7.37 1 36.22   5 17.24   53.46 6
H JAMES BRAYSHAW 8.01 2 34.58   3 12.83   47.41 2
D STEVE BASON 8.05 3 32.19   1 12.98   45.17 1
B MAL ROSE 8.39 4 34.34   2 14.19   48.53 3
E TREV PREECE 8.44 5 36.1   4 16.47   52.57 5
G PAUL JARVIS 11.08 6 42.38   8 16.84   59.22 8
C FRANK MORSE 11.15 7 41.17   7 17.1   58.27 7
F DAN PREECE 11.18 8 36.46   6 14.82   51.28 4

SPRINT -750m/20km/5km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

12 ED HEADFORD 13.53 1 50.36     22.17   1.12.53 5
11 DAZ SHARPE 14.02 2 45.56     19.17   1.04.33 1
7 GARY SMITH 14.12 3 47.45     21.14   1.08.19 3
8 AMY CHAMBERS 14.21 4 54.02     23.09   1.17.29 9
6 SI COOPER 14.33 5 50.42     22.11   1.12.53 6
4 DAZ COLE 14.34 6 47.02     19.11   1.06.13 2
1 BEV CHILDS 15.09 7 50.14     25.03   1.15.17 8
10 KEV FLINT 15.1 8 49.53     24.30   1.14.03 7
2 JAMES REDLER 15.54 9 50.50     19.09   1.10.40 4
5 HALDANE 17.04 10 55.52     29.57   1.25.09 11
3 TIM 17.08 11 57.12     23.45   1.20.57 10
9 GAZ DAVIS 22.28 12 1.02.24     33.33   1.35.17 12

RACE 5 - 29 August 2004 (RAF (Cyprus) Championships)

K1 TRIATHLON CLUB, RAF AKROTIRI

TRIATHLON SERIES RACE 5 - 29 AUG 04

MEN'S SUPER SPRINT - 300m/15km/3km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

G

STEVE POTTER

0:06:58

3rd

0:30:46

0:23:48

1st

0:12:37

2nd

0:43:23

1st

D

NICK ABRAHAM

0:06:32

1st

0:31:05

0:24:33

2nd

0:12:34

1st

0:43:39

2nd

F

JASON JONES

0:06:40

2nd

0:31:40

0:25:00

3rd

0:18:02

6th

0:49:42

3rd

C

DAN PREECE

0:10:35

7th

0:36:46

0:26:11

5th

0:14:49

3rd

0:51:35

4th

I

GAZ DAVIES

0:09:35

5th

0:35:28

0:25:53

4th

0:18:19

7th

0:53:47

5TH

B

TREV PREECE

0:10:07

6th

0:37:57

0:27:50

7th

0:16:03

5th

0:54:00

6TH

A

MIKE SUMMERS

0:12:12

8th

0:42:58

0:30:46

8th

0:15:22

4th

0:58:20

7TH

E

OLIVER HYMAS

0:09:02

4th

0:35:13

0:26:11

5th

#VALUE!

DNF

 

WOMEN'S SUPER SPRINT - 300m/15km/3km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

H

HEIDI HARDISTY

0:08:25

1st

0:36:29

0:28:04

1st

0:16:49

1st

0:53:18

1st

 

MEN'S OLYMPIC DISTANCE- 1500m/40km/10km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

4

DAZ COLE

0:29:54

01:36:20

1:06:26

0:37:43

2:14:03

1st

6

GARY SMITH

0:27:01

1:34:46

1:07:45

0:43:37

2:18:23

2nd

12

JAMES REDLER

0:30:04

1:40:12

1:10:08

0:45:49

2:26:01

3rd

5

MAL OSBOURNE

0:29:56

1:46:28

1:16:32

0:43:40

2:30:08

4th

16

PAUL HARDISTY

0:33:06

1:47:37

1:14:31

0:44:41

2:32:18

5th

13

KEV FLINT

0:30:17

1:39:59

1:09:42

0:54:14

2:34:13

7th

15

MICK LUCEY

0:30:44

1:48:19

1:17:35

0:48:20

2:36:39

8th

9

SI COOPER

0:29:22

1:52:10

1:22:48

0:48:26

2:40:36

9th

14

DARREN STUBBINGS

0:33:00

1:53:24

1:20:24

0:54:21

2:47:45

11th

10

COLIN PARKINSON

0:31:37

1:59:51

1:28:14

0:49:32

2:49:23

12th

3

TIM WAINWRIGHT

0:33:22

1:58:29

1:25:07

0:54:10

2:52:39

13th

8

DARREL SMITH

0:31:16

1:56:10

1:24:54

1:00:22

2:56:32

14th

7

AL STANDRING

0:36:16

2:08:27

1:32:11

0:56:09

3:04:36

15th

17

IAN LAIRD

0:39:23

2:08:27

1:29:04

1:08:13

3:16:40

16th

 

RAF CYPRUS-MEN'S COMPETITION

1.  Cpl Darren Cole

2.  Sgt Si Cooper

3.  Sgt Colin Parkinson

 

WOMEN'S OLYMPIC DISTANCE

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

2

BEV CHILDS

0:30:08

 

1:42:47

1:12:39

 

0:52:22

 

2:35:09

1st

11

AMY CHAMBERS

0:28:24

 

1:48:32

1:20:08

 

0:52:38

 

2:41:10

2nd

1

TRISHA HYMAS

0:55:50

 

2:31:14

1:35:24

 

1:37:17

 

4:08:31

3RD

 
RAF CYPRUS - WOMEN'S COMPETITION

1.  FS Bev Childs

2.  Sqn Ldr Trisha Hymas

 

RACE 4 - 25 July 2004

K1 TRIATHLON CLUB, RAF AKROTIRI

MEN'S SUPER SPRINT - 300m/15km/3km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

G

STEVE BASON

0:08:47

0:32:46

0:23:59

0:13:16

0:46:02

1st

C

DAN PREECE

0:10:32

0:35:55

0:25:23

0:14:40

0:50:35

2nd

D

T.PREECE/E. REDFERN

0:06:25

0:34:01

0:27:36

0:16:56

0:50:57

3rd

F

DANNY BRYAN

0:06:53

0:36:27

0:29:34

0:17:57

0:54:24

4th

H

MIKE SUMMERS

NIL

NIL

0:34:29

0:49:06

 

WOMEN'S SUPER SPRINT - 300m/15km/3km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

E

SARAH BRYAN

0:08:29

 

0:37:01

0:28:32

 

0:14:38

 

0:51:39

1st

B

TRISHA HYMAS

0:12:03

 

0:51:14

0:39:11

 

0:26:29

 

1:17:43

2nd

 

MEN'S SPRINT -750m/20km/5km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

11

DAZ SHARPE

0:14:34

00:46:12

0:31:38

0:18:50

1:05:02

1st

3

DAZ COLE

0:15:07

0:47:28

0:32:21

0:18:35

1:06:03

2nd

17

SMUDGE

0:14:04

0:47:13

0:33:09

0:21:08

1:08:21

3rd

25

CAMERON ANGUS

0:13:46

0:48:56

0:35:10

0:22:43

1:11:39

4th

2

JAMIE REDLER

0:16:13

0:51:09

0:34:56

0:21:01

1:12:10

5th

16

NIGEL MORTIMER

0:15:59

0:51:17

0:35:18

0:22:25

1:13:42

7th

6

NICK ABRAHAM

0:15:25

0:52:40

0:37:15

0:22:14

1:14:54

8th

9

KEV FLINT

0:15:34

0:51:01

0:35:27

0:26:33

1:17:34

9th

19

CEM DAGDELEN

0:16:15

0:53:52

0:37:37

0:24:03

1:17:55

11th

12

SIMON COOPER

0:16:53

0:55:34

0:38:41

0:23:14

1:18:48

12th

20

HUSEYIN ARHAN

0:15:48

0:55:19

0:39:31

0:23:43

1:19:02

13th

21

CEMEL SEVKET

0:17:15

0:56:05

0:38:50

0:23:19

1:19:24

14th

24

DAVE CHERRY

0:15:50

0:55:47

0:39:57

0:24:06

1:19:53

15th

5

NEIL BROWN

0:16:47

0:56:43

0:39:56

0:24:05

1:20:48

16th

1

TIM WAINWRIGHT

0:16:54

0:56:44

0:39:50

0:24:14

1:20:58

17th

10

DARREN STUBBING

0:16:45

0:55:56

0:39:11

0:25:20

1:21:16

18th

8

BAMBOS SPANOUDES

0:17:57

0:58:44

0:40:47

0:28:33

1:27:17

19th

13

OZNEM OZBEKOGLU

00:15:48

 

01:05:12

0:49:24

 

0:26:36

 

01:31:48

20th

23

PAUL BROOKS

00:17:09

 

00:52:31

0:35:22

 

No info

 

No info

 

15

HALDANE

00:16:12

 

00:55:42

0:39:30

 

DNF

 

DNF

 
 

WOMEN'S SPRINT -750m/20km/5km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

4

BEV CHILDS

0:15:23

 

0:50:51

0:35:28

 

0:24:39

 

1:15:30

1st

18

AMY CHAMBERS

0:15:21

 

0:53:26

0:38:05

 

0:23:31

 

1:16:57

2nd

7

ANDRI POYIATZI

0:17:33

 

0:56:36

0:39:03

 

0:25:18

 

1:21:54

3rd

14

MELEK ABHOROLU

0:15:09

 

0:58:51

0:43:42

 

0:28:27

 

1:27:18

4th

22

YENKI KARADIKI

0:19:48

 

1:03:03

0:43:15

 

0:28:45

 

1:31:48

5th

RACE 3 - 25 June 2004

K1 TRIATHLON CLUB, RAF AKROTIRI

MEN'S SUPER SPRINT - 300m/15km/3km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

A

SI COOPER

0:08:04

0:33:53

0:25:49

0:14:39

0:48:32

1st

D

AL STANDRING

0:08:00

0:35:15

0:27:15

0:15:53

0:51:08

2nd

B

TREV PREECE

0:08:34

0:36:03

0:27:29

0:16:08

0:52:11

3rd

G

BERK KIRCAL

0:07:06

0:36:52

0:29:46

0:18:29

0:55:21

4th

F

GAZ DAVIES

0:10:18

0:36:14

0:25:56

0:19:32

0:55:46

5th

 

WOMEN'S SUPER SPRINT - 300m/15km/3km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

C

VICKY MORSE

0:07:02

 

0:36:18

0:29:16

 

0:17:16

 

0:53:34

1st

E

ANTHEA WAGSTAFF

0:10:02

 

0:40:41

0:30:39

 

0:19:54

 

1:00:35

2nd

 

MEN'S SPRINT -750m/20km/5km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

3

MARK LIVESEY (ATA)

0:11:44

0:42:43

0:30:59

0:18:13

1:00:56

1st

10

GARY SMITH

0:13:59

0:47:05

0:33:06

0:20:18

1:07:23

2nd

5

DAZ COLE

0:16:29

0:49:44

0:33:15

0:20:13

1:09:57

3rd

2

KEV FLINT

0:15:17

0:49:09

0:33:52

0:24:06

1:13:15

4th

8

JAMES REDLER

0:16:18

0:52:03

0:35:45

0:21:54

1:13:57

5th

12

NIGE BOSTOCK

0:15:49

0:52:57

0:37:08

0:22:01

1:14:58

7th

15

PAUL HARDISTY

0:17:30

0:52:51

0:35:21

0:22:23

1:15:14

8th

4

MAL OSBOURNE

0:16:37

0:53:41

0:37:04

0:21:41

1:15:22

9th

18

CEM DAGDELEN

0:17:14

0:54:11

0:36:57

0:23:08

1:17:19

11th

19

HUSEYIN ARHAN

0:16:13

0:54:20

0:38:07

0:24:43

1:19:03

12th

21

CEMAL ABOHORLU

0:17:45

0:55:11

0:37:26

0:23:58

1:19:09

13th

17

AHMET CELIK

0:17:35

0:55:54

0:38:19

0:23:45

1:19:39

14th

11

DAVE CHERRY

0:16:01

0:56:01

0:40:00

0:24:51

1:20:52

15th

9

TIM WAINWRIGHT

0:17:19

0:57:44

0:40:25

0:25:32

1:23:16

16th

7

BAMBOS SPANIEDES

0:19:37

1:00:13

0:40:36

0:27:59

1:28:12

17th

20

YANKI KARADAGLI

00:19:46

 

01:03:10

00:43:24

 

00:33:07

 

01:36:17

18th

23

INSEL USTUNER

00:13:18

 

dnf

           
 
WOMEN'S SPRINT - 750m/20km/5km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

1

BEV CHILDS

0:15:29

 

0:50:29

0:35:00

 

0:23:58

 

1:14:27

1st

16

AMY CHAMBERS

0:15:10

 

0:52:16

0:37:06

 

0:24:25

 

1:16:41

2ND

6

ANDRI POYIATZI

0:17:34

 

0:55:42

0:38:08

 

0:25:39

 

1:21:21

3rd

14

HEIDI HARDISTY

0:19:27

 

0:58:15

0:38:48

 

0:27:52

 

1:26:07

4TH

22

MELEK ABOHORLU

0:14:21

 

0:58:55

0:44:34

 

0:30:16

 

1:29:11

5TH

13

DANNY/SARAH BRYANT

0:15:16

0:58:56

0:43:40

0:26:31

1:25:27

RACE 2 - 30 May 2004

K1 TRIATHLON CLUB, RAF AKROTIRI

MEN'S SUPER SPRINT - 300m / 15km / 3km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

C

AL STANDRING

0:09:11

1ST

0:36:36

0:27:25

2ND

0:15:28

2ND

0:52:04

1st

G

CARL MANNING

0:09:17

2ND

0:37:11

0:27:54

4TH

0:15:10

1ST

0:52:21

2nd

B

GAZ DAVIS

0:12:19

3RD

0:38:55

0:26:36

1ST

0:18:36

3RD

0:57:31

3rd

D

QUENTIN MacILRAY

0:13:40

4TH

0:41:07

0:27:27

3RD

######

DNF

                     

WOMEN'S SUPER SPRINT - 300m / 15km / 3km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

F

AMY CHAMBERS

0:07:08

1ST

0:33:11

0:26:03

1ST

0:14:30

2ND

0:47:41

1st

H

SARAH BRYAN

0:10:35

2ND

0:39:11

0:28:36

2ND

0:13:46

1ST

0:52:57

2nd

A

TRISHA HYMAS

0:15:10

3RD

0:53:48

0:38:38

4TH

0:26:00

4TH

1:19:48

3rd

E

WENDY LASHLEY

0:15:15

DNC

0:49:52

0:34:37

3RD

0:18:50

3RD

1:08:42

4th

                     

MEN'S SPRINT -750m / 20km / 5km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

10

DAZ SHARPE

0:15:19

1st

0:47:19

0:32:00

1st

0:18:21

1st

1:05:40

1st

9

SMUDGE SMITH

0:16:58

3rd

0:50:43

0:33:45

2nd

0:20:15

2nd

1:10:58

2nd

5

ANDREAS PHOTIADES

0:15:56

2nd

0:52:55

0:36:59

10th

0:22:13

8th

1:15:08

3rd

13

MAL OSBOURNE

0:18:06

7th

0:55:24

0:37:18

11th

0:21:01

4th

1:16:25

4th

8

PAUL JONES

0:18:57

9th

0:55:13

0:36:16

8th

0:21:59

6th

1:17:12

5th

11

KEV FLINT

0:17:48

5th

0:53:40

0:35:52

4th

0:24:14

15th

1:17:54

6th

15

PAUL HARDISTY

0:20:14

13th

0:56:15

0:36:01

6th

0:22:08

7th

1:18:23

7th

1

DAVE ALLEN

0:21:12

15th

0:57:11

0:35:59

5th

0:22:28

9th

1:19:39

8th

16

STEVE BASON

0:23:06

17th

0:59:11

0:36:05

7th

0:20:47

3rd

1:19:58

9th

21

HUSEYIN ARHAN

0:17:51

6th

0:56:19

0:38:28

14th

0:23:55

13th

1:20:14

10th

20

CEM DAGDELEL

0:20:07

12th

0:58:28

0:38:21

12th

0:22:32

10th

1:21:00

11th

19

AHMET CELIC

0:19:40

10th

0:58:16

0:38:36

15th

0:23:01

11th

1:21:17

12th

12

DAVE CHERRY

0:16:59

4th

0:57:34

0:40:35

16th

0:23:50

12th

1:21:24

13th

14

JONATHON CRAIG

0:20:05

11th

0:58:31

0:38:26

13th

0:24:05

14th

1:22:36

14th

3

HALDANE VAN HOREN

0:18:17

8th

0:53:49

0:35:32

3rd

0:29:18

18th

1:23:07

15th

6

JAMES REDLER

0:27:17

18th

1:03:57

0:36:40

9th

0:21:33

5th

1:25:30

16th

7

TIM WAINWRIGHT

0:20:59

14th

1:02:42

0:41:43

17th

0:24:54

16th

1:27:36

17th

17

GLYN DAVIES

0:21:16

16th

1:04:45

0:43:29

18th

0:26:52

17th

1:31:37

18th

 

WOMEN'S SPRINT - 750m / 20km / 5km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

2

BEV CHILDS

0:16:57

1ST

0:52:44

0:35:47

1ST

0:23:40

1ST

1:16:24

1st

18

HEIDI HARDISTY

0:20:43

4TH

0:59:14

0:38:31

2ND

0:24:56

2ND

1:24:10

2nd

4

ANDRI POYIATZI

0:20:15

3RD

0:59:16

0:39:01

3RD

0:25:37

3RD

1:24:53

3rd

22

OZNEM OZBEKOGLU

0:17:41

2ND

1:05:35

0:47:54

4TH

0:30:03

4TH

1:35:38

4th

RACE 1 - 9 May 2004
(ATA Results below these K1 Triathlon Club results)

K1 TRIATHLON CLUB, RAF AKROTIRI

MEN'S SUPER SPRINT - 300m / 15km / 3km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

C

ANDY WADDINGTON

0:13:04

2ND

0:40:06

0:27:02

1ST

0:14:52

1ST

0:54:58

1st

B

CARL MANNING

0:12:25

1ST

0:42:57

0:30:32

3RD

0:15:11

2ND

0:58:08

2nd

E

GAZ DAVIS

0:13:17

3RD

0:41:03

0:27:46

2ND

0:19:11

3RD

1:00:14

3rd

 

WOMEN'S SUPER SPRINT - 300m / 15km / 3km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

A

SARAH BRYAN

0:12:35

1ST

0:41:50

0:29:15

1ST

0:12:27

1ST

0:54:17

1st

D

ANTHEA WAGSTAFF

0:13:34

2ND

0:43:00

0:29:26

2ND

0:19:53

2ND

1:02:53

2nd

 

MEN'S SPRINT -750m / 20km / 5km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

47

DAZ SHARPE

0:12:33

1ST

0:43:39

0:31:06

1ST

0:18:09

1ST

1:01:48

1st

45

SMUDGE SMITH

0:13:27

2ND

0:46:14

0:32:47

2ND

0:20:31

2ND

1:06:45

2nd

43

KEV FLINT

0:14:34

5TH

0:48:51

0:34:17

3RD

0:22:46

8TH

1:11:37

3rd

44

MAL OSBOURNE

0:14:21

4TH

0:51:41

0:37:20

10TH

0:20:49

3RD

1:12:30

4th

42

NIGE MORTIMER

0:15:26

8TH

0:50:42

0:35:16

5TH

0:22:00

6TH

1:12:42

5th

48

PAUL HARDISTY

0:15:31

10TH

0:51:51

0:36:20

8TH

0:21:10

4TH

1:13:01

6th

51

MICK LUCEY

0:15:43

11TH

0:52:00

0:36:17

7TH

0:22:17

7TH

1:14:17

7th

52

PAUL JONES

0:15:05

7TH

0:52:58

0:37:53

11TH

0:21:58

5TH

1:14:56

8th

38

PAUL BROOKS

0:16:35

12TH

0:52:51

0:36:16

6TH

0:22:56

10TH

1:15:47

9th

50

DAVE CHERRY

0:14:39

6TH

0:53:48

0:39:09

13TH

0:23:33

11TH

1:17:21

10th

40

JAMES LAFFERTY

0:17:10

14TH

0:56:15

0:39:05

12TH

0:22:51

9TH

1:19:06

11th

41

GLYN DAVIES

0:16:49

13TH

DNF

PUNCTURE

0:23:09

 

DNC

46

NIGE BOSTOCK

0:13:36

3RD

0:48:49

0:35:13

4TH

0:21:13*

1:10:02

DNC

39

ANDY TORRANCE

0:15:09

9TH

0:52:17

0:37:08

9TH

DNF

* = RUN BY MARK WAGSTAFF

 

WOMEN'S SPRINT - 750m / 20km / 5km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

37

BEV CHILDS

0:13:19

1ST

0:48:42

0:35:23

1ST

0:23:22

1ST

1:12:04

1st

49

HEIDI HARDISTY

0:19:25

2ND

0:59:23

0:39:58

2ND

0:25:27

2ND

1:24:50

2nd

Army Triathlon Association Results - 9 May 2004

MEN'S SPRINT -750m/20km/5km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

7

CPL ASPELL

0:12:11

8th

0:43:45

0:31:34

 

0:17:39

 

1:01:24

1st

8

CPL WESTOBY

0:10:49

1st

0:43:08

0:32:19

 

0:18:30

 

1:01:38

2nd

3

MAJ HANBY

0:12:05

7th

0:44:27

0:32:22

 

0:18:35

 

1:03:02

3rd

2

MAJ CLARK

0:12:40

10th

0:45:24

0:32:44

 

0:18:57

 

1:04:21

4th

5

LT GRANT

0:12:02

6th

0:45:25

0:33:23

 

0:19:07

 

1:04:32

5th

6

SSGT LITTLE

0:13:22

15th

0:45:23

0:32:01

 

0:19:17

 

1:04:40

6th

9

CPL REEVES

0:13:37

17th

0:46:10

0:32:33

 

0:18:59

 

1:05:09

7th

35

Flt Lt GOGGINS (RAF)

0:11:02

2nd

0:43:09

0:32:07

 

0:23:01

 

1:06:10

8th

17

MAJ THOMAS

0:11:17

3rd

0:46:14

0:34:57

 

0:20:07

 

1:06:21

9th

4

MAJ WILSON

0:13:17

14th

0:46:14

0:32:57

 

0:20:17

 

1:06:31

10th

28

LBDR CHAPMAN

0:13:05

11th

0:47:32

0:34:27

 

0:19:34

 

1:07:06

11th

19

CAPT PORTER

0:13:40

18th

0:46:24

0:32:44

 

0:20:54

 

1:07:18

12th

33

MR ABBOTT

0:13:31

16th

0:46:14

0:32:43

 

0:21:55

 

1:08:09

13th

12

MAJ BATESON

0:16:33

23rd

0:49:31

0:32:58

 

0:19:32

 

1:09:03

14th

25

SGT ANGUS

0:13:08

12th

0:47:29

0:34:21

0:22:02

1:09:31

15th

26

CPL TURNER

0:14:01

20th

0:50:34

0:36:33

0:20:33

1:11:07

16th

30

GNR CORRIE

0:14:19

22nd

0:50:57

0:36:38

0:20:13

1:11:10

17th

18

MAJ TINK

0:13:49

19th

0:49:19

0:35:30

0:21:59

1:11:18

18th

11

CAPT KNIGHT

0:14:18

21th

0:50:55

0:36:37

0:20:30

1:11:25

19th

22

WO1 FLETCHER

0:12:28

9th

0:50:49

0:38:21

0:21:53

1:12:42

20th

14

MAJ JORDAN

0:13:10

13th

0:51:16

0:38:06

0:22:47

1:14:03

21st

29

LCPL MARTIN

0:11:28

4th

0:44:09

0:32:41

DNF

1

MAJ SCOTT

0:11:53

5th

######

DNF

 
Women's Sprint - 750m/15km/5km

RACE
NO

NAME

SWIM

POS

CYCLE
CUM TIME

CYCLE

POS

RUN
& TRANS

POS

OVERALL
TIME

POS

10

SSGT MATHESON

0:12:53

1ST

0:48:01

0:35:08

1ST

0:21:16

1ST

1:09:17

1ST

27

CPL WILKINSON

0:15:29

5TH

0:50:46

0:35:17

2ND

0:21:33

2ND

1:12:19

2ND

16

MAJ MARSHELL

0:14:06

4TH

0:52:54

0:38:48

5TH

0:22:10

3RD

1:15:04

3RD

21

2LT HALSTEAD

0:13:03

2ND

0:51:17

0:38:14

3RD

0:23:52

6TH

1:15:09

4TH

34

MAJ MURPHY

NO TIME

 

NO TIME

       

1:15:43

5TH

20

LT FRASER

0:13:47

3RD

0:52:34

0:38:47

4TH

0:23:39

5TH

1:16:13

6TH

31

PTE CASHON

0:15:36

6TH

0:57:01

0:41:25

8TH

0:22:47

4TH

1:19:48

7TH

13

MAJ DALLYN

0:17:28

8TH

0:56:51

0:39:23

6TH

0:24:49

7TH

1:21:40

8TH

32

PTE JAMES

0:16:12

7TH

0:58:30

0:42:18

7TH

0:27:55

8TH

1:26:25

9TH